I don’t know if you’re pushing me away or pulling me closer
I don’t know where I stand
I don’t know what you want from me
Or if you care at all

Your words lash out and hurt
Then lovingly draw me in
I don’t know what you want from me
Do you want this to end

Don’t turn tables
Or place this on me
Just come out and tell me
What it is you want

I can’t read minds
I don’t know where I stand
Are you pushing me away
Or are you going to finally let me in

I try to talk to you , but I don't know what to say . I am afraid you don't want me to say anything . So I don't . But inside of me there are words waiting to come out . And tell you how I feel-like how I miss you . And how I love you despite my broken heart . And how I need you in my life . And especially how much I want you . But those words may forever stay in my heart-locked inside . Sometimes I wonder if there are words locked inside you too . . . but I'll never know .

hey awak , saya suke awak la . awak ade plaster tak ? saya luka teruk bab jatuh cinta kat awak . ade orang suruh saya jumpe doktor , tapi saya tak nak . saya nak jumpe awak je . awak tahu tak ? dada saya cam nak pecah bile tengok awak ngan pompuan laen . takpelah awak , kalau awak bahgie , saya pun bahgie gak . walaupun saya nie cam nak mati je tengok awak ngan pompuan tu . setiap kali saya cakap ngan awak , mesti saya akan tenung mata awak dalam2 . saya nak awak selalu ade kat sisi saya walaupun saya tahu sume tu hanya mimpi . saya doakan awak bahgie :)

saya sayang awak sangat2 . awak ajak saya kaple , tapi nape saya reject awak ? bodohnye saya . awak nak tahu tak nape saya reject awak ? okay fine , ary nie saya terus terang kat awak . saya takut nak cintekan awak , saya takut nak sayang awak and saya takut nak percaya kat awak cam dulu . dulu , saya sia2kan awak , bodoh gile kan saya ? dan saya nak awak tahu , sampai skang saya menyesal . takpelah awak , saya tetap sayang awak even cume dalam aty :)

oke first , aku rindu die . second , nak dengar suara die . third , perlukan seorang teman . fourth , ak lapar . heheh . now kite mula ngan first . ak rindu gile kat die babe . rindu tahap gaban . dah seminggu tak text ngan die . die ade text aku tapi entah nape aku xrase nak reply . so sampai sekarang la tak concact . die ade tanya aku , nape ak cam sombong samacam ? aku just jawab ak busy , padahal tak pun . pelik kan ? second , aku rindu nak dengar suara die . die ade call aku . mule-mule tu ak reject . then die hantar message and tanya lakan . aku kate ak tertekan and ak suruh die call balik . die call la , tapi tak sampai 5 minit die cakap ngan aku , ak terus letak fon . aku hantar message kat die , aku cakap yang batery fon aku low . padahal tak pun . lepas tu aku off fon sampai la pagi esok . actually aku xpaham gak nape aku wat sume nie . even aku rindu gile kat die . stupud thing right ? ahh , caralaa ~ third plak , aku need someone tuk luahkan sume nie . tak kire laki or pompuan , asalkan paham isi hati aku . aku cam blurr , xtau nak wat camne and nak tangani problem nie . fourt , ak lapar gile soit ! dah seminggu tak makan bab diet . hah , diet ? oh no ! hmm , nak kuruskan badan la , apelagi .  just makan makanan ringan je . aku lapar laa . xpela u guys , xde mood nie . ak chauw lu ! smekom :D

I'm not sure if you know or not
But I really do love you a lot.
You still hold a special place in my heart
And you did, right from the start.

But when she came along and took your breath away,
I was devastated and didn't know what to say.
I spend my nights crying, time after time,
I spent my days lying, saying I was fine.

Little did you know, my heart was crushed inside,
And on that day, a little of me died.
But with her, you look so in love
'Cause you are an angel from above.

I now have to teach my heart to move on,
For, you are now forever gone.
But about one thing I am unsure:
Why it can't be me, and not her.

When you love someone so deep inside,
It seems like it's so easy to hide.
You've loved him for so very long,
You would think he could do no wrong.

Every day you would hope and pray,
That he would always stay this way.
He treated you like you should be treated,
You thought your life was finally completed.

You thought your love was growing true,
And then one day it was all so blue.
He started putting you down and it hurt,
You thought all you were to him was dirt.

He started ignoring you and you wondered why,
All you wanted to do was curl up and die.
You thought your relationship would never end,
But that was all so fake and pretend.

One night he was so sweet to you,
You thought all those things were maybe untrue,
Two days later he was back the same,
You thought you were the one to blame.

He thought the relationship was getting too serious
And that you had become a little too curious.
By this time you knew it wouldn't last,
All the nice things he said were in the past.

You thought that you would marry him some day,
But this time God wanted to get his way.
You wanted things back how they were before,
But you knew this couldn't happen anymore.

It was a Saturday night about ten o'clock,
You heard the news and it wasn't a shock.
You knew this was going to happen soon,
As you laid there and cried in the pale lit moon.

Walk with me, the path of life,
to explore every bend of the road
Enjoy with me the beauty of life,
along its wonderful way

Find comfort with me, in each other's arms,
when grief crosses our path
Find strength with me, in each other's strength,
when despair lies in wait

Laugh with me, a single true laugh,
to enlighten another's distress
Cry with me, a single true tear,
to understand true happiness

Cherish with me, the wonders of life,
as they need to be preserved
Rejoice with me, in the mysteries,
of what is yet to be

Find peace with me, in each other's souls,
when the world has gone insane
Find love with me, in each other's hearts,
until this life has been fulfilled

And when the path comes to an end
I hope we can say from within
We've known the beauty of true love,
our love came from within

When I fall in love , i want to be with him always
In happiness , to smile with him ,
and be the oneto hug him near .

In sadness ,to cry with him ,
and be the oneto dry his tears .
When I fall in love ,I will spend my
every wakingand sleeping
momentswith hisand catch each
moment in itseternallylovelyform .

When I fall in love ,I will miss him the very moment
I say 'goodbye'and my heart will yearn
for the very moment I say 'hello' .

When I fall in love , all my old hurtsand pains
will seemlost and faded away
and I will be strong and brave once again .

When I fall in love , I want you
to be happy always , ever
and feel like the happiest
person of them all . . .
Because that's
what I will feel ,
when I fall in love ,
with you .

Could you be the one for me?
Could you be my find?
Could it be, after all this time,
Fate is going to be kind?
Could you be the one for me,
The one to help me forget
The man that broke my heart, my soul
The man that haunts me yet?
You tell me that I'm beautiful
Something I've never heard
But the one still lives here in my mind
That couldn't spare a kind word
It's going to be hard to forget
And pick up the pieces he left
Could you be the one to teach
How to love again and forget?
Could you be the one to come
And mend my broken heart?
Are you willing to piece together
What another broke apart?
It won't be an easy job, you see
My road has been long and rough
And the heart that was once so soft
Is now shut, locked, and tough
But I can feel my heart open again
It's opening for you
Just come in, and love me back
That's all you have to do
I must ask you one small thing
Before we kiss and part
Please be nice and kind to me
I'm tired of broken hearts

Your eyes
which first held me captivated
where I stood.
Your smile
to dazzle the sun
and warm every corner of my soul.
Your voice
like a sparkling mountain stream
which flows into my heart.
Your walk
and the way your gracefulness
takes my breath away.
Your hair
about which I dreamed
cascading into my face
as you leaned over me.
Your hands
whose caress I crave
to hold my face
in their tenderness.
Your arms
I long to have around my neck
as you pull me close
to your warmth.
Most of all
everything you are
changed the way I feel about my life.
I love you.

I always prayed you
would never love another,
I wanted us to always be with each other.
Loving a player is one of the
hardest things ever,
I have learned a lot
from my experiences with you,
My heart was broken into two.
I know now, as I look back on my past,
Dating a player will never last,
So, in my future I'll watch what I do,
I won't date anymore players,
But I'll still always love you.

My boyfriend and I just broke up a month ago.
We were together for 5 months and 2 weeks. He broke up with me over text message before school one day.

I still talk to him and everything. I've told him how I felt and he has told me the same thing. that he still loved me, but I don't know what to believe. I keep falling for him over and over again but everytime I try to get him back, he plays the same game and just makes me fall for him even more. Then the next day, he'll act like nothing ever happened. He's the first guy that I have ever opened up for and I don't know what to do.

All my friends say I should get over him, but for some reason I just can't do it. I need advice and help. What should I do with him? I've tried to not talk to him, I've tried to get him pissed off at me so he won't talk to me, but it just never works. If he gets pissed, I say I'm sorry, and if I try to stop talking to him, it just doesn't work. Please give me something on what I should do.

Help me to see the truth
help me to fly
help me to forever to keep you
i know i dont have to try
you give me everything i need
help me to believe in love and happiness
you give me so much more
but help me so i dont have to plead
plead for you to stay
plead to hold you day by day
plead to keep you forever and always
plead to have you here to stay
and to keep you in my heart where we'll always be together
because in my heart, this love is forever <3

You're the first thing I think about when I wake up in the morning.
You're the last thing I think about when I go to sleep at night.
You give me butterflies in my stomach, my heart beats faster at the mere mention of your name.
An instant smile comes to my face when I see you. You make me laugh all the time,
I've got something to tell you, Shhh...
Every time you walk by me, I fall in love with you all over again.

Sometimes the only way you can actually care about someone is to let go. Not because you want them to go away, but sometimes that is the best decision for yourself and sometimes for you both. 
Love is not supposed to hurt! Love is unselfish, loyal and to have a sincere concern for others. When it comes very hard and you have to make it happen, that is not love. 
Love sometimes can be painful if it is not flowing properly. This usually happens when one has love and the other doesn't. Sometimes when you put in all the work and feel drained, that is when it is one sided. People think the harder they try, that will make someone love them. 
Sometimes love requires letting go and letting that person have room to grow and stop ourselves from going crazy trying to prove how much they love us. 
If I am hurting inside and everything seems "crazy," that is not love. That is usually me trying to make things a certain way that they are not meant to be. If it comes easy and with peace of mind then just maybe that is love. Love is not based on jealousy or control.
Love is allowing a person to be who they are, go where the want and do what they want, knowing deep in your heart that all is well. If you get a knot in your throat and a pain in your stomach that is not love and that is a sign that something is wrong. That is why loving yourself is very important. Who wants to feel pain? Most want to not feel pain. Others in life that is all they know and they mistake pain for love. Once again, love is not supposed to hurt.

How do I love thee? Let me count the ways.
I love thee to the depth and breadth and height
My soul can reach, when feeling out of sight
For the ends of Being and ideal Grace.

I love thee to the level of every day's
Most quiet need, by sun and candlelight.
I love thee freely, as men strive for Right;
I love thee purely, as they turn from Praise.

I love thee with the passion put to use
In my old griefs, and with my childhood's faith.
I love thee with a love I seemed to lose
With my lost saints, -- I love thee with the breath,
Smiles, tears, of all my life! -- and, if God choose,
I shall but love thee better after death.
aaaaaaaa ! aaaaaaa ~ 
gle k ak nie ? HAHAHA . 
hafiz ! yea , him . my lover :D 
die bce blog ak laa . die ckp ak suke jiwang ! die pggil ak dak jiwang karat ! 
alaa , p ak jiwang sal die gk , bkn sal org len pom . hehe . 
die ckp ak da smbong , da mule lupe die .
da lme ak xcontact nan die , lme xkol . die ckp die sunyi bab ak da brubah . 
die ckp ak leka nan laki len , da xna lyn die cm dlu ag . eh ! bkn cm tue la . 
ak slalu igt kt die , slalu rndu die n yg pling pnting ttp syg die . hehe
ak cbuk nan hal skola , blik kul 6 . then , mlm tue wt omwork . 
slalunye ak text nan die p skang da x . xtw npe . 
kdg2 tue ak rse gk bosan , sunyi p ak pom xtw npe xna concact nan die . 
sume org kte ak da brubah . ak rse xpom . biase je .
mybe ak brubah p ak xtw npe . alaa ~ 
npe ak jd cm nie nie ? hmm :( 
sokay . yg pnting ksih syg ak kt die xkn pudar ! cehh ! HAHAHA . 

by : oddie :)

story mory :D

huh -,- .
ad la sorg mamat nie , na kte encem tue mmg la p prngai tue . adoii ~
mntang2 la die tue encem , na menkn pompuan lak . mkwe die ? fuhhh ! cntek gle siot ! p ak heran gk npe die xstia pdhl mkwe die tue cm da miss world . cehh ! lbih2 lak :p . p mmg cntek r . die ad 2 fb , 1 tok ngorat pompuan n 1 ag tok die nan mkwe die . taktik die menkn pompuan mmg mngalahkn ak ! HAHAHA . mkwe die xtw k die curang ? aduuu ~ ary tue die ngorat ak , die ckp yg die single n na kaple nan ak . 
grr , mule2 tue ak xna , then ak bgtw die bg ak mse . then , ak slidik la abis2 , tw2 die da brpunye n playboy ! na tpu ak la konon , pe die igt ak nie bdo k ? eleh , die tue lg bdo dri ak ad r . die igt , sng2 je na tpu ak . xsmdah tue la dude ! na tpu pom agk2 r , da la ad mkwe . huh -,- . then , ak slidik lak mkwe die , ak jmpe blog mkwe die . fuhh ! nk tw pe cte lam blog uh ? sume cte sal laki tue ! HAHAHA . nmpk cm mkwe die syg gle2 kt die , p die tue yg xbrsyukur . mkwe die cte sal cweet2 r . grr , nmpk cm cweet je laki tue . adoii ~ mjur ak xkaple ag nan die . lps ak tw sumenye , ak trus xlyn die ag . mls r na ggu pkwe org .
xbaek , sy kn dak baek ! cewwaahhhh ! HAHAHA . 
cian mkwe die , kne tpu cm tue je ~ ap jnis laki r ko nie . yg pnting , ak xde pape hbngan nan ko . thank god ak xttpu nan die . lantak ko r na wt pe pom . xkesah ! tue je . daa ~

by : oddie :)
When I see you smile and know that its not for me, that's when I miss you the most
i've been living my alone
trying to get you out of my life
but after all this time
i can't help myself but miss you
you're once a dream that came true
an illusion that turned to reality
but suddenly, things turned differently
the way they used to be
untill such time i have no choice but to let you go
you're the reason for my sleepless nights
coz you keep staying on my mind
i can't help myself from crying
coz i'm missing you so much....

by : oddie :)

npe die wt cm tue ? 
oke , fine . ak rse mmg die da kcwe nan ap ak da wt kt die . 
tbe2 ak tgk die da married ngan org laen . pe nie ? :'(
smpai nangis tw x . da la ak cbe na syg die , tbe2 die da ad org len lak . 
die ptah aty bab die bce blog ak , ad sal boyz n hafiz p npe die xckp yg die da xnk kt ak ? die tggl ak cm tue je . smpai aty die an ? mmg sume nie slh ak . ak tw . p ak btl2 syg die skang nie . xprlu la die na wt cm tue . 
xsgke yg die akn wt sume nie . sume org suh ak trime die bab die baek gle tw . da la stia . p ak xtw npe ak xley . ak aggp die kwn je . p ble die ngan pompuan len , mmg ak fed up gle . rmai org kte ak jht bab menkn prasaan die . ak xde niat pom . ak xphm npe sume nie ley jd . ak da ad hafiz , p ak still na die . slme nie die tw yg ak xsyg die , p die xde ckp pe pom . ak slalu mrh2 die , cri gduh nan die , die xpenah mrh ak k ap . mmg baek gle la . sdih r cm nie . ak xpenah jjur nan die , xpenah na trus trg . die lak xpenah wt cm tue . npe nan ak nie ? ak syg die ! ak na die !

by : oddie :)

cbuk ..

da 3 ary update blog . xde mse -,- .
cbuk nan skola , projek meja kntin , skan n tmbah lak omwork yg btimbun .
xlrat na wt sume tue . adoii ~ capek gue .
bosan la . 3 ary nie mmg bdmood gle . xepy cm slalu .
g skola p ttp xde mood even rmai kwn2 .
what a bad day :(
xsmpat na on9 fb , update blog , n amik tw hal len .
juz care sal dri yg tdak tntu arah nie . cehh ! gediz siot ~ HAHA .
ltih na lyn bnde2 yg xmsuk akl . 
ssah na ckp . mmg xley time die tduh ak yg bkan2 cm tue .
p xpe la , xkesah . idupku ttp bhgia . cehh ! HAHAH

by :  oddie :)
nothing to say :)
p ary nie mmg epy gle , what a good day ! waa ~
even KAWAN cm tue p ad gk org yg baek .
wahh ~ terharu rsenye . group KELANTAN mmg sporting gle babe !
untung seyh ~ bkn sume org ley rse cm nie . HAHA .
lau join group tue mmg konfem pnuh noti . adoii ~
ltih dbuatnya . fuhh laro ~ HAHA
mak like ~ p ad sorg tue mmg krg ajr gle doe ! pns aty tol . aduhaii ~
p xpe , xkesah . ttp KAWAN .
hmm . xpe la , xtw nk ckp pe .
hope u enjoy ~! muahaha

by : oddie :)

boyz .......

u've changed . i wanna da old u !
npe u jd cm nie ? u tw cm ne prsaan i skang ? frust gle dude ! ahhh !
yes , i know u skit aty bab i da lkekn aty u ble u dpt tw yg i still contact nan ex i , bff u a.k.a akma . but ktorg juz kwn la . xde pape pom . u je yg slh fhm . now , u da xde mse na text i , kol i . ble i text u msti u eply lmbt . lau i kol u msti u xanswer . u ckp u bz . u bz nan ap smpai cm tue skali ? dlu u xpenah wt i cm nie . npe u nie ? tbe2 u anta msg , u ckp ' i da brpunye . i xde mksd na lkekn aty u . sory syg ' . i cm xcye u sggp wt cm nie . smpai aty u ! mne jnji u dlu ? u ckp u akn stia slgi u nan i p ap sume nie ? u tipu i . lau u xna , u ckp la . trus trg je . xprlu na wt cm nie . cdih cgt ble tw yg ad org ktiga ntra kte brdua . xpela u , i fhm . oke fine , i akn lpekn u wt slme-lmeny n pliz jgn cri i lgi . i da xna tw hal u . u can get out from my life dude !

by : oddie :)
It was the right thing to do.
I was getting hurt.
We may be hurt,
But it’s ok.
We will be alright.
We both cried.
It was you or me.
You abused me.
You blackmailed me.
If you want me back you have to change.
I know you didn’t know it.
You need help.
I moved on.
Please do the same.
You don’t want to let me go,
But you gotta know.
I moved on.
It’s time to let go.
Please know that I will forever love you,
And maybe one day.
We could be together again,
But for now you gotta let go.
Move on.
It’s hard!
I know.
It was hard for me to let go,
But I know it was the right thing to do.
I will be back again someday.
For now let’s go our separate ways.
Can we still be friends?
I could never let you go completely.
I am always here.
And I will forever love you.

by : oddie :)

h0w c0uLd u ...

Someone told me you were trouble,
told me to walk away with my head held high.
I didn’t want to listen because I thought they were wrong,
I thought I knew you better than anyone.
I didn’t want to believe in the reality that was happening,
I was stuck in my own world where it was only me and you.
But the words you told me were meaningless,
all the time we spent together wasted,
because you told me so many lies.
You left me heartbroken.
Closing my eyes,
tears rolling down my cheek,
I wish you were here.
I don’t know who I am without you,
I still can’t believe this happened to me.
All the times you weren’t with me you were with her.
You took my smile away from me,
You stole my heart
you just took everything away from me.
I miss who I was with you and after everything I miss you.

by : oddie :)

his bEfday ! yeah , 17 of march :D

Sweet thoughts , sweet thoughts !
Overflowing …
No wonder coz it’s your birthday !
I could buy you a thousand obuquets of flower
But it’ll wither anyway …
I could buy you countless boxes of chocolates
But that would only make you fat …
I could buy all the expensive gifts
But those are only saying coz
I don’t have the money anyway …
And there and then , I thought of something good
As symbol of overflowing thoughts , care and passion for you
Especially on your birthday
Is these words … coz I know it’ll stay
In your mind and heart
I love you baby ! :)

by : oddie :)

When you smiled you had my undivided attention . When you laughed you had my urge to laugh with you . When you cried you had my urge to hold you . When you said you loved me , you had my heart forever .
I have never met a person whose greatest need was anything other than real , unconditional love . You can find it in a simple act of kindness toward someone who needs help . There is no mistaking love . You feel it in your heart . It is the common fiber of life , the flame of that heats our soul , energizes our spirit and supplies passion to our lives . It is our connection to God and to each other .

by : oddie :)

I know when I leave , the distance will keep us apart . But distance , no matter how far , can't change these feelings in my heart .
Close together or far apart , you're forever in my heart .
Distance never separates two hearts that really care, for our memories span the miles and in seconds we are there . But whenever I start feeling sad , because I miss you , I remind myself how lucky I am to have someone so special to miss .
Love begins with a smile , grows with a kiss, and ends with a teardrop .

by : oddie :)

Sometimes you love something so much that it hurts to leave it , but you must . Sometimes it hurts too much to hold on to that thing you love . And sometimes you let go of what you love because it hurts , but then just sometimes ... you get it back and live happily ever after .
I was never one to patiently pick up broken fragments and glue them together again and tell myself that the mended whole was as good as new . What is broken is broken and I'd rather remember it as it was at its best than mend it and see the broken places as long as I lived .

by : oddie :)

i lovE y0u :)

I love you for everything that you say and do .
I love you for the happiness I feel when you are beside me .
I love you because when you are near , the whole world is meaningful .
I love you not only for what you are , but for what I am when I am with you :)

by : oddie :)

Falling in love with someone isn't always going to be easy ... Anger... tears... laughter .. It's when you want to be together despite it all . That's when you truly love another. I'm sure of it .
I love you with all of my heart , body , and soul . You complete me . You make my life worth living . To have known you and to have loved you has been the most beautiful dream . I can only hope that I never wake up .

by : oddie :)

uhh ~ miz u damn much baby :)
waaa ~ na u ! rndu time text nan u , rndu na dgr suara mnja u .
rndu time die pjuk ble ak mrjuk . rndu time die mula2 ngorat ak . hehe
stiap saat yg brlalu , ak xpenah lupekn die .
lau na wt pape msti igt die . HAHA . da gle ak agknye .
xley bygkn lau die xde nnti , msti ancur idup ak , msti xbole lpekn die .
xna tggl die ! xna die tggl ak ! ak syg die !
u're my soul baby :) yeahh !
It takes a minute to have a crush on someone , an hour to like someone and a day to love someone but it takes a lifetime to 4get someone .

by : oddie :)

pejam celik pejam celik da 5 bln ktorg kaple . xsgka lak sume nie ley jd . cm mimpi yg indah . hehe . even ktorg jrang2 contact , but ak epy cgt nan die . mmg kdang2 tue rse sunyi je p xpe , aslkn die ttp brsme ak . ktorg cbuk nan prob masing2 smpai xde mse lgsung na text or kol . kdang2 smpai smggu xcontact . ak xkesah sume tue , sokay la . yg pnting die ttp lam aty ak n xde spe ley gnti . ary tue die mrjuk bab 2 mggu ak xtext die , inikn kol ? lgi la x . die text ak xeply , die kol ak xanswer . sory cgt , xsngje . ak cbuk mse tue , xde mse na lyn die .
I've noticed dat being wif u , I smile more often , I anger a little less quickly, the sun shines a little brighter, n life is so much sweeter. 4 being wif u takes me to a different place : a place called love.

by : oddie :)